Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Optical Switch, 1310nm Optical Switch, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Optical Transmission Platform 1310nm Optical Switch Module, 1550nm Optical Fiber Transmitter CATV External-Modulation 2 Output, Eydfa 1550nm with Wdm High Power Multi-Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV Optical Platform Others CATV Optical Platform CATV Optical Transmission Platform 1310nm Optical Switch Module

CATV Optical Transmission Platform 1310nm Optical Switch Module

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5, 000PC/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Analogue & CATV Headend Devices
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: UVOTP-OPS
  • Function: Switch
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Origin: China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE
  • Optic Switch: 2X1
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
     Feature

1. With automatic switching function, so as to ensure the normal operation of the network.

2. Adopt JDSU from USA as the main optical switch component with small insertion loss and short switching time.

3. With high performance microprocessor to monitor and exchange the data of the module.

4. With RF detection function.

5. With RJ45 standard interface of the SNMP network management system, so that users can easily achieve remote real-time monitoring.

Specification

 Items

    

Parameters

 Remarks

Optical Parameters 

 Wavelength(nm)

1310±50&1550±50

 

 Insertion loss (dB)

≤1.3

 

 Return loss (dB)

≥55

 

 PDL (dB)

≤0.1

 

 Input range (dB)

-15~24

 

 Switch time  (ms)

≤7

 

 Optical Connector 

FC/APC

SC/APC

 

 

General Parameter

 

Network Management Port 

RJ45

SNMP

Power Consumption(W)      

≤20

 

Working Temp (ºC)    

-45~85

 

 Relative Humidity 

20%~85%

 

 
CATV Optical Transmission Platform 1310nm Optical Switch Module

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now