Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Optical Amplifier, Fiber Amplifier, EDFA Outdoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Optical Amplifier/1550nm EDFA/Outdoor Erbium Doped Fiber, Stand Alone Scrambler, Eydfa 1550nm with Wdm High Power Multi-Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier Outdoor Optical Amplifier/1550nm EDFA/Outdoor Erbium Doped Fiber

Outdoor Optical Amplifier/1550nm EDFA/Outdoor Erbium Doped Fiber

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA-1550-ODA
  • Function: Fiber Amplifier in CATV Network
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1540nm~1560nm
  • C/N: >=50
  • CTB: >=63
  • Connector: RS232 Orrs485
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Pump Laser: Original Jdsu,Oclaro,Fitel
  • Input Power: -3~10(dBm)
  • Cso: >=63
  • Fiber Connector: FC/APC,Sc/APC
  • Size: 19mm*15mm*1.75mm
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
EA-1550-OD Our outdoor EDFA adopting aluminum die casting to keep the good performance of cooling, electric conduction and anti-corrosion. Also inside of the housing there is also an iron box to protect the pump laser. All the parts adopt the material of anti high temrature and anti low temprature to make the machine can work -45ºC~85ºC.We also adopt famous brand American JDSU,Japan Fitel Pump laser to keep good performance. It shows the parameter and alarm message from the LED panel. 
Outdoor Optical Amplifier/1550nm EDFA/Outdoor Erbium Doped Fiber
Features:

*  Easy installation optional power 220V/60V AC or -48V DC 
*  Good Water-proof & heat-dispersion design; 
*  Support SNMP function; 
*  Adopts Original JDSU,Oclaro,Fitel pump laser Stable performance
*  LED display working status or trouble alarm

Technical Specification:

 

 Model(EA-1550-OD)

-14

-15

-16

-17

-18

-19

-20

-21

-22

-23

-24

Output Power       (dBm)

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Input power         (dBm)

-3~10

Wavelength         (nm)

1540~1560

Output power stability  (dB)

<±0.2

Bias oscillation sensitivity(dB)

<0.2

Bias oscillation dispersion(PS)

<0.5

C/N

≥50

CSO

≥63

CTB

≥63

Optical return loss      (dB)

>45

Fiber connector

FC/APC,SC/APC

Noise ratio          (dB)

<5.0(0dBm optical input)

connector

RS232 orRS485

Power loss          (W)

50

Working Voltage      (V)

220V(110~240),DC-48V

Working Temp      (ºC)

0~40

Storage Temp       (ºC)

-40~+65

size              (mm)

19"×15"×1.75"
 

Outdoor Optical Amplifier/1550nm EDFA/Outdoor Erbium Doped Fiber
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Amanda
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Amanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now