Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Return Optical Receiver, Four Path Optical Receiver, Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310nm Four Way Reverse Return Optical Receiver Module/CATV Transmission Platform, Stand Alone Scrambler, Eydfa 1550nm with Wdm High Power Multi-Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV Optical Platform Others CATV Optical Platform 1310nm Four Way Reverse Return Optical Receiver Module/CATV Transmission Platform

1310nm Four Way Reverse Return Optical Receiver Module/CATV Transmission Platform

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10, 000/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Analogue & CATV Headend Devices
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: UVOTP-RRX-4
  • Function: Receiver
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength(Nm): 1310 or 1550
  • Optical Input (dBm): -12~+3
  • Frequency Range (MHz): 45~860/1000
  • CTB: >=65
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Path: Four Way
  • Optical Return Loss: >48
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Cnr: >=52
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Origin: China
Product Description
     Feature

1) Optical AGC control function.

2) Improved high sensitivity optical detector.

3) Provided 1310nm/1550nm double operating windows.

4) Adopts low noise GaAs power multiplication module to ensure the perfect CSO and CTN when C/N is in high standard.

5) Provided GB network management function.
Specification

Items

    

Parameters

Remarks

Optical Parameters 

Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

 

Optical return loss  (dB)

>48

 

Optical Input (dBm)

-12~+3

 

Optical Connector 

FC/APC

SC/APC(optional)

 

RF Parameters

Frequency range (MHz)

45~860/1000

 

Output Level   (dBμV)

≥96

AGC

flatness(dB)

≤±0.75

45~862MHz

Return Loss      (dB)

>16

 

Output Impedance (Ω)     

75

 

Link Parameters

CNR           (dB)

≥52

 

CTB           (dB)

≥-65

 

CSO           (dB)

≥65

 

General Parameter

Power Consumption(W)      

≤20

 

Working Temp (ºC)    

-20~85

 

 Relative Humidity 

20%~85%

 

1310nm Four Way Reverse Return Optical Receiver Module/CATV Transmission Platform
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now