Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Optical Transmitter, 1550nm Optical Transmitter, External-Modulated Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz, CATV FTTH Mini Optical Node Receiver with LED Display, Digital Terrestrial HD DVB-T2 STB/Sep-Top-Box/Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Optical Transmitter 1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz

1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ET-1550
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Laser: Original Jdsu/Fujitsu/Mitsubishi Laser
  • Wavelength(Nm): 1550+10;1550-10
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC or FC/APC (Customized Available)
  • CTB: >=65
  • Net Interface: RJ45,R232
  • Transport Package: 2PC/Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Sbs: 13,16,18 Optional
  • Power Supply: Dual Power Supply
  • Output Power: 1*7, 1*9,1*10,2*3,2*5,2*6,2*7,2*9,2*11dBm
  • Cnr: >=52
  • Cso: >=65
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 85176221
Product Description
Outline

UVOT-EX15 (II) is a standard external 1550nm Optical Transmitter which adopts low-noise and original DFB laser. With Its perfect pre-distortion circuit to ensure the best CTB and CSO value when the CNR is in high standard.
1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz
1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz
1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz
Feature

*       191U standard rack mounted 

*       Support single or dual output from 3dB -10dB

*       SBS 13,16,18 Optional

*       Original JDSU/FUJITSU/MITSUBISHI Laser

*       AGC and MGC control

*       SNMP management system

*       Dual power supply

*       RJ45 and RS232 interface available


Specification
 
ParameterIndexRemarks
Optical ParametersWavelength      (nm)1550±10
 
Output power    (dBm)2*7Or 1*5,1*6,1*7,
1*9,1*10,2*3,2*5,2*6,2*7,2*9
Optical return loss (dB)≥60
 
Connector typeFC/APCOr SC/APC
RF parametersbandwidth     (MHz)45-862
 
Input level   (dBmV)80±5AGC
Flatness      (dB)≤±0.7545~862MHz
Return loss   (dB)≥1645~750MHz
Input impedance   (Ω)75
 
Link ParameterschannelsPAL-D/60ch
 
CNR        (dB)≥5265Km fiber,Receive0dBm
CTB        (dB)≥65
 
CSO        (dB)≥65
 
SBS        (dBm)≥16.013,16,18
General ParametersNet  interfaceRJ45,R232
 
Power       (V)90~265Or -48VDC
Power loss  (W)≤50
 
Working Temp(ºC)0~50Automatically shell temp control
Storage Temp(ºC)-20~85
 
Working relative Temp20%~85%
 

1550nm Optical Transmitter External-Modulated Jdsu 2X7dBm/2*11dBm 870MHz/ 1GHz
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now