Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Mini Node Receiver, FTTH CATV Receiver, Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Mini Node FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Node Receiver Wdm Pon, Multi-Ports 128/256 Output CATV Eydfa Fiber Amplifier (3RU), CATV 1550nm Pon EDFA Wdm Optical Amplifier for Gpon/Epon FTTH Network and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV Transmission Equipment Indoor Optical Receiver CATV Mini Node FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Node Receiver Wdm Pon

CATV Mini Node FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Node Receiver Wdm Pon

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 30 Pieces
Production Capacity: 100, 000PC/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Analogue & CATV Headend Devices
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: UV-MN-07
  • Function: Receiver
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550nm by Pass 1310nm/1490nm
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Bandwidth: 47~1000MHz
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Origin: China
Product Description
UV-MN-07 optical receiver is specially designed for FTTH Fiber to the Home
network structure. It has small housing, compact and reasonable internal
circuit structure and excellent performance. The CWDM, RFTV operating
wavelength is 1550nm. Pass 1310/1490nm wavelength which connected with
EPON, GPON and ONU). It is an ideal equipment for community and family
optical fiber network. With wide range receiving optical power, high output
level and low power consumption.


Feature
LED display for input optical power.
5~1000MHz optimal design of the circuit.
Wide range optical input power.
Advanced optical AGC control , keeping output level stable.
Excellent linearity and flatness.
1310nm/1490nm optical pass port to ONU.
Built-in WDM.
Multi-service protection circuit is designed, which makes product much safer and more
reliable


Specification
ItemUnitIndexRemark
Downlink receiving parameters
Frequency rangeMHz47~1000 
Rated input optical powerdBm-10~+3 
AGC rangedBm-10~+3customizable
Optical input wavelengthnm1260~1600 
Optical receiving wavelengthnm1550 
Bypas wavelengthnm1310/1490 
Reflection lossdB≥45 
Equivalent input noise currentPA/≤8 
Input Optical connector SC/APCor FC/APC Optional 
Flatness in banddB±0.75 
Output reflection lossdB≥16 
Link C/NdB>50 
Link C/CSOdB>62
Link C/CTBdB>65
Classic output level dBμV80@-1dbm
RF output port F type standard interface 
Power supply adapter
Power supplyV12DC
Machine paramenters
Working tempreture ºC-25~+55 
Store tempreture ºC-40~+65 
Power consumptionW2 

CATV Mini Node FTTH Mini Fiber Optical Node Receiver Wdm Pon
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category