Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

1310nm Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter Module, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310nm Forward Optical Transmitter Module CATV Communication Platform, 1550nm Optical Fiber Transmitter CATV External-Modulation 2 Output, Eydfa 1550nm with Wdm High Power Multi-Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV Optical Platform Others CATV Optical Platform 1310nm Forward Optical Transmitter Module CATV Communication Platform

1310nm Forward Optical Transmitter Module CATV Communication Platform

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10, 000/Year
Transport Package: Caton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Analogue & CATV Headend Devices
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: UVOTP-FTX-X
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Laser Type: Dfb Laser
  • Frequency Range: 47~750/862/1000
  • Cso: >=60
  • Supply Voltage: AC 160V~250V(50 Hz)
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Origin: China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Laser: Ortel, Aoi , Xeston
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • CTB: >=65
  • C/N: >=50
  • Dimension: 483mm(L)* 380mm(W)* 44mm(H)
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85176221
Product Description
      Feature

1) High-performance DFB laser to provide high quality signal, Max output up to 36mW.

2) Perfect pre-distortion circuit to guarantee the perfect CTB and CSO when C/N in high standard.

3) The superiority of APC(automatic power control),ATC(automatic temperature control)

function, to ensure the stability of laser output power and laser operating life.

4) With AGC/MGC control to guarantee the stable output in different RF in.

5) The standard RS-232 and RJ45 interface, convenient for computer network management.

Specification
 

Items

Unit

Technique Parameters

Output Optical Power

mW

4

6

8

10

12

14

16

18

20

22

Optical Link Loss

dB

7

9

10

11

11.8

12.5

13

13.6

14

14.4

Optical Wavelength

nm

1310±20

Laser Type

 

DFB Laser

Optical Modulating Mode

 

Directly Optical Intension Modulation

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Frequency Range

MHz

47~750/862/1000

Input Level

dBμV

Indoor:72~88;Outdoor:75~85

Flatness in Band

dB

±0.75

Input Impedance

Ω

75

Input Return Loss

dB

≥ 16(47~550)MHz;≥ 14(550~750/862MHz)

C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

C/CSO

dB

≥ 60

C/N

dB

≥ 51

AGC Controlled Range

dB

±8

MGC Controlled Range

dB

±8

Supply Voltage

V

AC 160V~250V(50 Hz)

Consumption

W

30

Operating Temperature

ºC

Indoor:-5~+55;Outdoor:-40~+65

Storage Temperature

ºC

-20 ~+65

Relative Humidity

%

Max 95%No Condensation

Dimension

mm

Indoor:483(L)X 380(W)X 44(H)

 

1310nm Forward Optical Transmitter Module CATV Communication Platform
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now