Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Micro Optical Transmitter, Mini 1310nm Optical Transmitter, FTTH Optical Transmitter 1310nm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Micro Optical Transmitter 1310nm/1550nm, 1550nm Optical Fiber Transmitter CATV External-Modulation 2 Output, Eydfa 1550nm with Wdm High Power Multi-Ports and so on.

(/ )

Micro Optical Transmitter 1310nm/1550nm

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: UVMT-1310/1550-X
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber
  • Condition: New
  • Laser Type: Dfb Laser
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Flatness in Band: 0.75dB
  • Cso: >=60
  • Dimension: 140mm * 90mm * 26mm
  • Transport Package: 20PC/Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Transmitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Output Power Available: 4MW, 6MW, 8MW, 10MW
  • Wavelength: 1310nm±20/1550nm ± 20
  • Frequency Range: 47-862/1000
  • C/N: >=51dB
  • CTB: >=65
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO
Product Description
This type FTTH mini opticall transmitter is designed with mini casing specially designed for FTTx CATV network,mainly used for transmitting long distance optical fiber transmission of TV signal, digital TV signal,telephone and data signal. It is applied for digital signal transmission of image and date in the field of catv and communications industry. The transmit range is from 5km to 30km. It is adopted advanced DFB laser with high performance and RF power automatic processing technology developed by our company.Also it is with build-in perfect micro-computer automatic monitored control system guarantees excellent performance indicator of the equipment.

Micro Optical Transmitter 1310nm/1550nm
Features:

* 5-860/1000MHz working bandwidth or frequency bandwidth can be design according to user requirement 

* Adopt famous high performance DFB coaxial laser which with good linking performance and stable output

* Adopt advanced CPU processing and with perfect auto monitoring system to monitor the working status which make sure the stable output and long life of the laser 

* Low power loss design (less than 8W) which make sure low working temperature 

* Out-build power adapter for easy maintain

Micro Optical Transmitter 1310nm/1550nm

Micro Optical Transmitter 1310nm/1550nm


Technical Specification:
 

Item

Unit

Technical spec.

Wavelength

nm

1310nm±20/1550nm ± 20

Laser type

 

DFB laser

Optical modulation type

 

Direct optical strength modulation

Optical connector type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Frequency range

MHz

47-862/1000

RF input level

dBuV

72~82

Flatness in band

dB

±0.75

RF input resistance

 

75

Input reflection loss

dB

≥16

Link C/N

dB

≥ 51

Link C/CSO

dB

≥ 60

Link C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

AGC controling range

dB

±5

MGC controling range

dB

0~10

Power supply 

V

DC12V/1A

Power loss

W

≤ 8

Dimension

 mm

140 x 90 x 26

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now