Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

1550nm Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter, RF Input Local Program manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Optical Transmitter VOD for Local Signal Input with RF Test, 32CVBS Inputs MPEG4 Avc/H. 264 Encoder, 4/8/12 HDMI Input MPEG-4 Avc/H. 264 Encoder and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Optical Transmitter 1550nm Optical Transmitter VOD for Local Signal Input with RF Test

1550nm Optical Transmitter VOD for Local Signal Input with RF Test

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Analogue & CATV Headend Devices
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: IXW-1550II
  • Wiring Devices: for Local Signal Input
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Transmitter
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Specification: 19″ × 11″ × 1.75″
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
This unit is our new designed product which using in 1550nm systems which using 1550nm internal modulated optical transmitter Interlay technology for local program, IPQAM and Cable Modem narrow wavelength access, HDTV demand and other interactive value-added services, to achieve bidirectional HFC network. This product is designed for counties, cities and towns inserting the local programs and improve the utilization of downstream bandwidth; it is different from the traditional Overlay multiplexing technology, as traditional Overlay is overlying the two different signals of the main signal and the insertion signal, in such way of overlying it is more strict required for the optical power, and it will require strictly for the power ratio of the main signal and insertion local signal during testing, as if one of the optical power signal is too strong , it will have interference between each other; Furthermore, the traditional Overlay will have limit for the insertion signal, cannot be too much, normally it can not insert more than 3 channel programs.
Our IX-1550 adopts most advanced technology and use original USA multiplexer, its working principle is to amplify and transmit the different two wavelengths so that well solve the overlay of different two wavelengths. Even when the main signal input range change at 0~10dBm, it can also working very well, and the insertion channel can be up to more than 10 analog channels and more than 30 digital channels.
1550nm Optical Transmitter VOD for Local Signal Input with RF Test
Feature
* Adopt original USA DFB lasers of Ortel , JDSU, Lucent, or Fujitsu
*Our special 1550nm optical transmitter adopts Interlay multiplexing technology which with built-in WDM, Adjustable optical attenuator, etc. which can automatic tracking and adjusting the signal synchronization for the output optical power, so that make sure to work in the best insertion and transmission and it will also long-period keep in the set optical ratio ( even when the main input optical signal become higher or lower due to external factors , the unit will synchronization adjustment for the output optical power to ensure that the original setting of the optical power difference constantly), by insert the local television programs and data, as well as VOD signals, etc., to avoid again RF and optical conversion which can obtain higher transmission index, and also reduces the network cost.
* When the main optical power is lower or no signal, the unit will auto shut off the lasers to protect the system
* With RJ45 and SNMP for easy monitor the system
* VDF and LED display all the working parameter and trouble alarm
* High quality switching power supply for 90V~265V or -48V

Specification
Item-02-04-06-08-10-12-14-16
Optical power (mW)02≥04≥06≥08≥10≥12≥14≥16
Optical Power (dBm)3.06.07.89.010.010.811.512.0
Optical Wavelength (nm)1528~1570
Adjustable Attenuator loss (dBm)≤0.6
WDM loss(dBm)≤1.2
Fiber ConnectorFC/APC,SC/APC
Transmission Distance20Km
Working Bandwidth (MHz)47~1000
CNR    (dB)51
CTB    (dB)65
CSO    (dB)60
Input Level(dBµV)Use as normally 1550nm TX78±5
Use for Insertion Local Program70~110
Flatness   (dB)≤0.75
Power Consumption   (W)≤30
Power supply (V)220VAC or -48VDC
Working Temp. (ºC)-20~85
Dimension  (″)19″×11″×1.75″
Weight  (Kg)5.0



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
*From:
To: Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now