Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Uvins Technology Company Limited

Optical Transmitter, 1550nm EDFA, Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH CATV 1550nm Pon EDFA Optical Fiber Amplifier for Gpon Epon, 1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA with Wdm 16*19dB, 1550nm EDFA with Wdm 16*22dB and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage About Company Profile
  • Uvins Technology Company Limited
  • Uvins Technology Company Limited
  • Uvins Technology Company Limited
  • Uvins Technology Company Limited
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range: Electrical & Electronics, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification: ISO 9001
UVINS is a high-tech enterprise and leading manufacturer of CATV & Digital TV products, which specializes in designing, manufacturing and selling Digital Head-end Equipment, Set-top Box, HFC, and EPON products;

UVINS provides overall DIGITAL TV solution and technical services to the network operators all over the world, such as system design, system integration, technical training, and operation consulting^etc; It not only builds up a complete digital TV system for oversea customers, but also focus on value-added services based on customers needs; Its mainly Digital TV product covers: MEPG2/4 encoder, SD/HD H. 264 Encoder, multiplexer, scrambler, demodulator, set-top box^etc;

UVINS also specialize in HFC+EPON solution for oversea customers, it offers full-line CATV transmission products: 1310nm/1550nm Optical Transmitter, Indoor Optical Receiver, Optical Node, 1550nm EDFA, Optical Transmission Platform, RF trunk amplifier, etc;

Based on our advanced technology, excellent services before and after sales, and our good reputation oversea, we already built up a good and long-term cooperated relationship with customers all over the world, our products have been shipped to over 20 countries including Russia, Germany, Finland, Spain, Poland, Vietnam, Thailand, Cambodia, India, Bangladesh. etc;

We will never save our efforts to satisfy customers with our best qualified products and our best services.

Send your message to this supplier

To Miss Janny
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now