Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Uvins Technology Company Limited

Optical Node, Outdoor Node, 2 Output Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV 2 Output Optical Node Receiver, FTTH CATV 1550nm Pon EDFA Optical Fiber Amplifier for Gpon Epon, 1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA with Wdm 16*19dB and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV Transmission Equipment Optical Node CATV 2 Output Optical Node Receiver

CATV 2 Output Optical Node Receiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ON-S-2II
  • Function: Optical Receiver
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: UVINS
  • Specification: 275*185*135mm
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Output: 2 Output
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
ON-S-2II---2 output optical node is especially used in CATV network.
The pre-amp adopts GaAs MMIC amplify module and the post-amp adopts GaAs power doubler amplify module .Support specifical attenuation and equalization inserts if you want.Or as per customer, adopts other module.With optimization design and plentiful technical experience that made this equipment with high performance specification. It is a ideal model for CATV network.
CATV 2 Output Optical Node Receiver
  • 5-1000MHz optimized circuit design
  • Appropriative optical receiving module
  • Independent 60V feed interface and 15A current capacity.
  • Multi-protection of power supply and effective lightning proof measurements ensures the security
  • Water-proof outside +24V power supply instruction light makes the maintenance and failure judgement convenient.

 Techinical Specification
Item Unit Index Remark
Forward bandwidthMHz47~862/750Optional
Input optical powerdBm-4~+2 
Optical wave lengthnm1200~1600Two windows
Optic return loss dB>45 
Equal input noise currentPA≤8 
Connection form FC/APC or SC/APC 
RF flatness in banddB±0.75 
Output return loss dB≥16 
C/NdB>5284 PAL-D test when input power is-1dBm
Output level dBμV104Test at -1dBm
Input voltageVA:30~75     B: 110~260AC
Power lossW18 
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Janny
Skype: Sales. Uvins
To: Miss Janny

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now