Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
5000000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Transmitter, 1310nm Optical Transmitter, CATV Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Ortel 4MW-31MW, Optical Amplifier Pon EDFA with Wdm for FTTH Gpon/Epon and CATV 1550, External Modulated 1550 Nm Optical Transmitter Long Transmission 80-100km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Ortel 4MW-31MW

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Type: Optical Transmitter
Wiring Devices: Fiber
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Laser: Ortel/Xeston/Aoi
Max Ouput Power: 15dB

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
UVOT-X
Optical Wavelength
1310±20
Optical Connector Type
FC/APC or Sc/APC
Frequency Range
47~750/862/1000
CTB
>=65
Cso
>=60
C/N
>=50
Dimension
483mm(L)* 380mm(W)* 44mm(H)
Operating Temperature
Indoor:-5~+55;Outdoor:-40~+65
Trademark
UVINS
Transport Package
3PC/Carton
Specification
CE, RoHS, ISO
Origin
China
HS Code
85176221
UVOT-X Series 1310 nm Optical transmitter is primarily used for TV video signal, digital TV signal, telephone voice signal and data (or compressed data) signal long-distance fiber transmission in HFC network. By using original high performance DFB laser transmitter as light source, RF drive adopting RF power digital automatic process technique and advanced RF pre-distortion circuit, and built-in perfect microprocessor automatic monitor system, it insures the excellent function of the product.

Features
 

*    Use the international famous brand high performance DFB laser with narrow spectrum,   good linearity and high output power.

*    RF drive adopting RF power digital automatic process technique, can according to level of input RF signal and number of channels (15-48 channels), automatically processing drive level power, making the C/N, CTB and CSO always in best worth, insure product function; and be steady of output level.

*    Advance multi-frequency RF pre-distortion technique with arsenide kalium component availably improves CTB and CSO, the most important parameter of CATV, and heightens C/N at the same time.

*    Built-in perfect microprocessor automatic monitor circuit can real-time accurately monitor optical output power and temperature of the laser insure stable optical output power, and prolongs work life of the laser availably.

*    Built-in blue VFD monitor on front panel can accurately display the equipment's each work status parameter, and can display error message when the equipment breaks down, make maintenance and fix more convenient.

*    19″1U height standard rack mount, equipped standard RS485 and RS232 network port, can expediently realize monitor through network.

CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Ortel 4MW-31MW
Technical Specification
 

Items

Unit

Technique Parameters

Output Optical Power

mW

4

6

8

10

12

14

16

18

20

28

Optical Link Loss

dB

7

9

10

11

11.2

11.8

12

12.4

13

14.4

Optical Wavelength

nm

1310±20

Laser Type

 

DFB Laser

Optical Modulating Mode

 

Directly Optical Intension Modulation

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC     

Frequency Range

MHz

47~750/862/1000

Input Level

dBμV

Indoor:72~88;Outdoor:75~85  

Flatness in Band

dB

±0.75

Input Impedance

Ω

75

Input Return Loss

dB

≥ 16(47~550)MHz;≥ 14(550~750/862MHz)

C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

C/CSO

dB

≥ 60

C/N

dB

≥ 51

AGC Controlled Range

dB

±8  

MGC Controlled Range

dB

±8  

Supply Voltage

V

AC 160V~250V(50 Hz)

Consumption

W

30

Operating Temperature

ºC

Indoor:-5~+55;Outdoor:-40~+65     

Storage Temperature

ºC

-20 ~+65

Relative Humidity

%

Max 95%No Condensation

Dimension

mm

Indoor:483(L)X 380(W)X 44(H)

Outdoor:550(L)X 280(W)X 218(H)


 
CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Ortel 4MW-31MW

Well Packing For Shipment:

CATV 1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter Ortel 4MW-31MW
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Janny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now